Vue Cheshire Oaks Cinema - Ellesmere Port - Listings and Film Reviews


The Coliseum, Cheshire Oaks Outlet Village, Stanney Lane, Ellesmere Port, CH65 9HD
Tel: 0871 224 0240


Price: £7.40-£8.60, child/OAP £5.55-£6.40, ages 13-18 £5.90-£6.90, NUS £6.25-£7.30, family £22.20-£25.60, VIP Seats add £1.70, 3D Films add £2.60, concs £1.95, family £7.80, Over 18's Screenings add £1.05, Kids' Club £1.75-£3

Been there? Leave us a comment... >>
View Map >>

Note: Times shown are daily except where a day is shown. For example, 'Thu 5.30pm' means a showing at 5.30 on Thursday only. The weeks below run from the Friday to the following Thursday.

From Friday 14th November
To Thursday 20th November

Alexander And The Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
Fri-Sun/Wed 11:05 (Sat/Sun) 13:25 15:40 18:00 (Fri/Sun/Wed); Mon/Tue 12:25 14:40 (Tue) 14:45 (Mon) 17:00; Thu 16:20

Annabelle
Fri-Mon/Wed 21:20 23:50 (Fri/Sat/Wed)


Dolphin Tale 2
Sat/Sun 10:40

Fantasia
Sat/Sun 11:00


Fury
11:20 (Thu) 14:30 17:35 20:40 23:00 (Fri/Sat/Wed)

Gone Girl
13:25 16:50 20:15 23:05 (Fri)

Interstellar
Fri/Mon-Wed 12:20 (Fri/Mon/Tue) 14:00 15:00 16:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:15 22:00 (Fri/Wed) 23:00 (Fri/Wed); Sat/Sun 10:00 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:00 16:10 18:00 18:50 (Sun) 19:00 (Sat) 20:00 21:15 22:00 23:00 (Sat); Thu 11:00 12:20 15:00 16:00 19:00 20:00 21:00

Mr Turner
12:45 14:30 (Fri/Mon-Wed) 16:15 18:00 (Fri-Mon/Wed) 19:40

Nativity 3: Dude, Where's My Donkey?!
Fri/Mon-Thu 13:00 15:45 18:30 20:15 (Fri/Wed); Sat/Sun 10:15 11:40 12:25 13:00 14:30 15:15 15:45 18:30 20:15 (Sun) 20:20 (Sat)

Nightcrawler
Fri/Mon-Wed 14:45 (Fri/Mon/Tue) 17:35 20:20 23:15 (Fri/Wed); Sat 17:30 21:40 23:15; Sun/Thu 17:30 (Sun) 20:20

Ouija
16:20 (Fri-Wed) 18:40 21:10 23:30 (Fri/Sat/Wed)

Say When
Fri/Sat/Wed 23:40

Snow Queen
Sat/Sun 10:15

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
10:55 (Sat/Sun/Thu) 13:35 16:15 18:50 21:25 23:45 (Fri/Sat/Wed)

The Babadook
Fri/Mon-Wed 13:45 23:45 (Fri/Wed); Sat 23:45; Thu 11:20 13:45

The Book Of Life
Fri/Sat/Mon/Tue 10:20 (Sat) 12:55 13:45 (Sat) 15:30 18:00; Sun 10:00 12:25 13:45 15:00 17:30; Wed 12:55 15:30; Thu 12:40 15:15 17:45

The Book Of Life 3D
Sat/Sun 10:00

The Boxtrolls
Sat/Sun 10:00

The Drop
Fri/Mon-Wed 12:45 15:35 18:20 21:00 23:40 (Fri/Wed); Sat/Sun 13:10 15:55 18:40 21:20 00:00 (Sat); Thu 12:35 15:25 18:10 20:50


The Hunger Games: Mockingjay: Part 1
Wed 00:01; Thu 10:45 11:25 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:15 21:55 22:25


The Imitation Game
Fri/Sat/Mon/Tue 10:55 (Sat) 13:50 16:40 19:30 20:30 22:20 (Fri/Sat) 23:25 (Fri/Sat); Sun 10:30 13:20 16:10 19:00 20:00 21:50; Wed 12:00 14:50 17:40 20:30 23:05; Thu 10:55 13:50 16:40 19:30 22:20

The Maze Runner
09:55 (Sat/Sun) 11:20 (Sat/Sun) 12:40 15:30 18:15 20:55 (Fri-Wed)




From Friday 21st November
To Thursday 27th November


Annabelle
Fri/Sat 22:15


Dolphin Tale 2
Sat/Sun 10:30


Fury
Fri-Sun/Wed/Thu 14:00 (Fri/Wed/Thu) 17:15 20:20 23:25 (Fri/Sat/Wed); Mon 12:35 15:45; Tue 14:05 17:15 20:20

Gone Girl
13:15 (Fri/Sat/Mon-Thu) 16:45 20:15 23:35 (Fri/Sat/Wed)


Interstellar
Fri/Sat/Mon-Thu 12:25 13:25 (Fri/Mon-Thu) 16:10 17:10 19:45 20:45 23:20 (Fri/Sat/Wed); Sun 11:50 15:35 17:10 19:20 20:45

Mr Turner
Fri/Mon-Thu 12:40 16:10 19:40; Sat/Sun 12:55 16:20 19:40

My Old Lady
11:40 14:25 17:10 19:50

Nativity 3: Dude, Where's My Donkey?!
Fri/Thu 11:10 (Fri) 11:20 (Thu) 14:00 16:40 19:20; Sat 11:10 12:00 14:00 14:50 16:40 19:20; Sun 10:15 11:40 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:20 20:05; Mon/Tue 11:00 13:40 16:20 19:00; Wed 13:20 16:15 18:20

Nightcrawler
Fri/Sat/Wed 23:10

No Good Deed
Fri/Sat/Wed 22:30

Ouija
Fri/Mon/Wed/Thu 20:20 22:45 (Fri/Wed); Sat 22:45; Sun 21:45

Queen Rock Montreal
Mon 19:00 21:15


Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Fri/Sat/Mon-Thu 10:15 (Sat) 12:40 15:30 17:45 (Fri/Mon/Wed/Thu); Sun 10:15 12:40 15:30 19:10

The Book Of Life
Sat/Sun 10:10 12:30 14:50

The Book Of Life 3D
Sat/Sun 10:30

The Drop
Fri/Mon/Wed/Thu 11:55 14:40 20:50 23:35 (Fri/Wed); Sat 20:50 23:35; Sun 21:30; Tue 13:15 16:00 20:50

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay: Part 1
10:20 (Fri-Sun) 11:00 (Fri-Sun) 11:25 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:25 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:00 (Fri-Tue/Thu) 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:15 22:00 22:25 (Fri/Sat/Wed) 23:10 (Fri/Sat/Wed)

The Imitation Game
Fri/Sat/Mon-Thu 11:55 14:40 17:30 20:20 23:05 (Fri/Sat/Wed); Sun 10:35 13:20 16:10 19:10 21:55

The Maze Runner
Fri/Sat/Mon-Thu 12:25 15:10 18:00; Sun 11:55 13:30 18:40


The Nut Job
Sat/Sun 10:00

Zameer - The Fire Within
Fri/Mon-Thu 13:20 16:35 19:50 23:05 (Fri/Wed); Sat/Sun 13:35 16:40 19:50 23:05 (Sat)





A to Z of London Cinemas | A-Z of UK and Irish Cinemas