Home Thomas & Friends: Race For The Sodor Cup

Thomas & Friends: Race For The Sodor Cup (U)

Cast: Henri Charles, Aaron Barashi
Genre: Kids
Author(s): Peter Gaffney
Director: Rick Suvalle
Release Date: 17/09/2021 (selected cinemas)
Running Time: 60mins
Country: UK
Year: 2021

Kana is a super-fast purple train, originally from Japan, who believes that her raw speed will lead to victory in the race for the Sodor Cup with her partner, electric train Kenji. A practice run goes wrong and poor Kenji has to retire from the competition. Consequently, Thomas is paired with Kana but the teammates have different approaches to the race. The engines have to compromise and work together to defeat champions from around the world and chug to glory.



London Cinemas Showing Thomas & Friends: Race For The Sodor Cup


From: Friday 10th September
To: Thursday 16th September

No cinema infomation at the moment

From: Friday 17th September
To: Thursday 23rd September

Cineworld At The O2, Greenwich

Sat/Sun 10:15 12:20 14:15

Cineworld Wandsworth

Sat/Sun 10:40 12:30 14:20

Cineworld Wood Green

Sat/Sun 10:30 12:20

Empire Walthamstow

Sat/Sun 12:45 14:40 16:30

Odeon Holloway

Sat/Sun 10:10

Odeon Surrey Quays

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Wimbledon

Sat 10:10 12:10; Sun 10:10 11:50

Vue North Finchley

Sat/Sun 10:30

UK and Irish Cinemas Showing Thomas & Friends: Race For The Sodor Cup


From: Friday 10th September
To: Thursday 16th September

No cinema infomation at the moment

From: Friday 17th September
To: Thursday 23rd September

Cineworld Aberdeen – Union Square

Fri/Sun 11:20 13:20 (Sun); Sat 11:10 13:20; Mon-Thu 12:30

Cineworld Ashton-under-Lyne

Sat/Sun 10:40 12:40 14:30

Cineworld Basildon

Sat/Sun 10:50 12:40 14:30

Cineworld Birmingham NEC

Sat/Sun 10:30 12:20

Cineworld Bolton

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00 13:50

Cineworld Bracknell

Sat/Sun 10:30 12:20

Cineworld Bradford

Sat/Sun 10:00 12:00 13:50

Cineworld Braintree

Sat/Sun 10:30 12:20 13:40

Cineworld Broughton

Sat/Sun 10:30 12:20

Cineworld Cardiff

Sat/Sun 10:30 12:20 14:15

Cineworld Castleford

Sat/Sun 10:40 12:40 14:40

Cineworld Cheltenham

Sat/Sun 10:40 12:30

Cineworld Crawley

Sat/Sun 10:40 12:30 14:20

Cineworld Didsbury

Sat/Sun 10:40 12:40

Cineworld Dublin

Sat/Sun 10:00 11:30 13:20

Cineworld Edinburgh

Sat/Sun 10:00 11:30 13:20

Cineworld Enfield

Sat 10:00 11:50 13:40; Sun 13:40

Cineworld Falkirk

Sat/Sun 10:30 12:10

Cineworld Feltham

Sat/Sun 10:00 11:50 13:40

Cineworld Glasgow – Silverburn

Sat/Sun 10:50 12:40 14:30

Cineworld Hemel Hempstead

Sat/Sun 10:20 12:20 14:20

Cineworld High Wycombe

Sat/Sun 10:30 12:20

Cineworld Ilford

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:10 14:10

Cineworld Ipswich

Sat/Sun 10:20 12:20

Cineworld Isle Of Wight

Sat/Sun 10:30 12:20

Cineworld Luton

Sat/Sun 10:40 12:30

Cineworld Middlesbrough

Sat/Sun 10:30 12:20

Cineworld Milton Keynes

Sat/Sun 10:40 12:30 14:20

Cineworld Newcastle Upon Tyne

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:10 14:10

Cineworld Nottingham

Sat/Sun 10:20 12:10 14:00

Cineworld Plymouth

Sat/Sun 10:00 11:00 12:40

Cineworld Poole

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:05 (Sat) 12:10 (Sun) 14:10

Cineworld Rushden Lakes

Sat/Sun 10:00 11:30 13:20

Cineworld Sheffield

Sat/Sun 10:50 12:40 14:30

Cineworld South Ruislip

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:10 14:10

Cineworld Speke

Sat/Sun 10:40 12:30

Cineworld St Helens

Sat/Sun 10:30 12:20

Cineworld Stevenage

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:10 14:10

Cineworld Swindon Shaw Ridge

Sat/Sun 11:20 13:20

Cineworld Telford

Sat/Sun 10:40 12:30

Cineworld Warrington

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:10

Cineworld Wolverhampton

Sat/Sun 10:20 12:15 14:10

Cineworld York

Sat/Sun 10:30 12:20

Empire Birmingham Great Park

Sat/Sun 12:00 13:40 15:20

Empire Clydebank

Sat/Sun 12:30 14:15

Empire High Wycombe

Sat/Sun 12:45 14:45

Empire Ipswich

Sat/Sun 12:10 13:50 15:40

Empire Sunderland

Fri-Tue 12:30 (Sat/Sun) 14:20

Empire Sutton

Sat/Sun 12:00 14:00

Empire Swindon Greenbridge

12:20 (Sat/Sun) 14:10

Empire Wigan

Sat/Sun 12:15 14:00 16:00

Movie House Cityside (Yorkgate)

11:00 (Sat/Sun) 13:00 (Sat/Sun) 15:00 17:00

Movie House Coleraine

11:15 (Sat/Sun) 13:10 (Sat/Sun) 15:00 16:45

Movie House Glengormley

11:45 (Sat/Sun) 13:30 (Sat/Sun) 15:15 17:00

Movie House Maghera

Sat/Sun 12:45 14:30 16:30

Odeon Andover

Sat/Sun 10:15

Odeon Aylesbury

Sat/Sun 10:10

Odeon Basingstoke

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Bath

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Beckenham

Sat/Sun 10:10

Odeon Belfast

Sat/Sun 10:15

Odeon Blackpool

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Blanchardstown

Sat 11:05; Sun 11:00

Odeon Bournemouth BH2

Sat/Sun 10:20 12:10

Odeon Braehead

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Bridgend

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Cardiff

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Charlestown

Sat/Sun 11:00

Odeon Chatham

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Chelmsford

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Colchester

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Coolock

Sat/Sun 10:30 12:15

Odeon Coventry

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Crewe

Sat/Sun 10:10

Odeon Dudley Merry Hill

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Dunfermline

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Epsom

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Guildford

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Hatfield

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Huddersfield

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Kettering

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Kilmarnock

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Kingston

Sat/Sun 10:10 11:50

Odeon Lincoln

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Liverpool ONE

Sat/Sun 10:10 11:50

Odeon Llanelli

Sat/Sun 10:10

Odeon Loughborough

Sat/Sun 11:30

Odeon Luxe Derby

Sat/Sun 10:20 12:00

Odeon Luxe Dundee

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Luxe East Kilbride

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Luxe Hull

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Luxe Leeds Thorpe Park

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:10

Odeon Luxe Leeds-Bradford

Sat/Sun 10:10 11:50

Odeon Luxe Leicester

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Luxe Nuneaton

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Luxe Stafford

Sat/Sun 10:10

Odeon Luxe Tamworth

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Luxe Telford

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Luxe Warrington

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Mansfield

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Metrocentre

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Milton Keynes Stadium

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Newark

Sat/Sun 10:15

Odeon Northwich

Sat/Sun 10:15

Odeon Norwich

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Orpington

Sat/Sun 10:10

Odeon Port Solent

Sat/Sun 10:10

Odeon Rochdale

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Salisbury

Sat/Sun 10:10

Odeon Silverlink

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Southampton

Sat/Sun 10:10 11:50

Odeon Southend

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Stoke

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Swadlincote

Sat/Sun 10:15

Odeon Taunton

Sat/Sun 10:10

Odeon Trafford Centre

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Odeon Tunbridge Wells

Sat/Sun 10:10 11:50

Odeon Uxbridge

Sat/Sun 10:10 11:50

Odeon Waterford

Sat/Sun 10:30

Odeon Wrexham

Sat/Sun 10:10 12:00

Showcase Bristol Avon Meads

11:00 13:30 (Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu)

Showcase Cardiff Nantgarw

10:30 13:00 (Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu)

Showcase Cinema De Lux Bluewater

10:30 13:00 (Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu)

Showcase Cinema De Lux Bristol

Fri/Sat 10:30 13:00; Sun-Thu 11:00 13:00 (Sun/Tue-Thu)

Showcase Cinema De Lux Coventry

11:00 13:00 (Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu)

Showcase Cinema De Lux Derby

11:00 13:00 (Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu)

Showcase Cinema De Lux Glasgow

10:30 13:00 (Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu)

Showcase Cinema De Lux Leeds

Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu 10:30 13:00 14:45; Mon 10:30

Showcase Cinema De Lux Leicester

11:00 13:30 (Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu)

Showcase Cinema De Lux Liverpool

10:30 13:00 (Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu)

Showcase Cinema De Lux Nottingham

11:00 13:00 (Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu)

Showcase Cinema De Lux Paisley

11:00 13:00 (Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu)

Showcase Cinema De Lux Peterborough

10:30 13:00 (Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu)

Showcase Cinema De Lux Reading

10:30 13:00 (Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu)

Showcase Cinema De Lux Southampton

10:30 13:00 (Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu)

Showcase Cinema De Lux Teesside

10:30 13:00 (Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu)

Showcase Dudley

10:30 13:00 (Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu)

Showcase Newham

Fri/Sat/Mon-Thu 11:00 13:00; Sun 11:00 13:30

Vue Aberdeen

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Ashbourne

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Bicester

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Birkenhead

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Birmingham

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Bolton

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Bury The Rock

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Cheshire Oaks

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Cleveleys

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Cramlington

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Croydon Grants

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Cwmbran

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Darlington

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Doncaster

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Dublin

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Eastleigh

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Farnborough

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Gateshead

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Glasgow Fort

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Halifax

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Hamilton

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Harrow

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Lancaster

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Leamington Spa

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Leicester

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Merthyr Tydfil

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Norwich

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Oxford

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Plymouth

Sat 10:30; Sun 11:00

Vue Portsmouth

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Reading

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Romford

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Sheffield

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Staines

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Thurrock

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Torbay

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Watford

Sat/Sun 10:30

Vue Westwood Cross

Sat/Sun 10:30