London fashion Week: Updated Catwalk Schedule



Autumn / Winter 2009

Last updated Wednesday February 4th 2009.

Friday 20th February
10.00: Paul Costelloe - BFC Tent
11.30: Caroline Charles - BFC Tent
12.30: estethica event - BFC Tent
Noir/ Bllack Noir - BFC Tent
14.15: Eun Jeong - BFC Tent
16.00: Ashish - WC2
19.30: Central Saint Martins - BFC Tent

Saturday 21st February
9.00: Kinder Aggugini - W1
10.00: Graeme Black - W1
11.00: Margaret Howell - W1
12.00: John Rocha - BFC Tent
13.00: Charles Anastase - SW1
14.00: Unique - TS/NW1
15.00: Nathan Jenden - WC1
16.00: Basso & Brooke - WC1
17.00: Armand Basi One - SW3
18.00: Jenny Packham - BFC Tent
19.15: Peter Jensen - TS/NW1
19.15: Ann Sofie-Back - TS/NW1
20.30: Vivienne Westwood Red Label - TBC

Presentations
10.00-15.00: Louise Gray - W1

Sunday 22nd February
9.15: Betty Jackson - BFC Tent
10.15: Todd Lynn - TS/NW1
11.15: Nicole Farhi - WC2
12.45: Christopher Kane - TS/NW1
14.15: Richard Nicoll - TS/NW1
15.15: Eley Kishimoto - BFC Tent
16.30: Aquascutum - SW3
17.45: Danielle Scutt - TS/NW1
19.00: Jaeger London - BFC Tent
20.00: PPQ - W1
21.00: Twenty8Twelve - WC1

Presentations
11.00-18.00: Antoni & Alison - SW7
12.00-18.30: Modernist - W1

Monday 23rd February
9.00: Ossie Clark - BFC Tent
10.00: Luella - WC2
11.00: Erdem - WC2
12.15: Julien Macdonald - W1
13.15: Marios Schwab - TS/NW1
14.30: Jasper Conran - NW1
15.30: Roksanda Ilincic - SW1
16.45: Louise Goldin - TS/NW1
17.45: Giles - WC1
19.00: Paul Smith - W1
20.00: Issa - BFC Tent

Presentations
09.30-13.30: Mulberry - W1
11.00-18.00: Antoni & Alison - SW7
15.00-18.00: Maria Grachvogel - W1

Tuesday 24th February
9.00: Mark Fast - BFC Tent
9.00: Mary Katrantzou - BFC Tent
10.00: Osman Yousefzada - SW7
11.15: Josh Goot - TBC
12.15: Peter Pilotto - BFC Tent
13.30: Fashion East - SW1
14.30: Meadham Kirchhoff - BFC Tent
15.45: Bora Aksu - SW7
16.45: House of Holland - SW1
19.00: Nasir Mazhar - tbc

Presentations
15.00-16.30: Aminaka Wilmont - SW7

Wednesday 25th February
Menswear showcase
14.00: MAN - BFC Tent
15.00: Sibling film presentation & installations by: Jaiden rVa James, Katie Eary & Martine Rose - SW7
16.00: b store show - BFC Tent
16.00: Tim Soar show - BFC Tent
16.45: Carolyn Massey show - BFC Tent
17.30-19.00: E.Tautz - W1
19.00-21.00: New Power Studio installation - EC1

For more information, go to www.londonfashionweek.co.uk








London Theatre Special Offers

London Big Theatre Sale

Subscribe to our Newsletter