Cineworld Edinburgh Cinema - Edinburgh - Listings and Film Reviews


Fountain Park, 130/3 Dundee Street, Edinburgh, EH11 1AF
Tel: 0871 200 2000
Rail: Edinburgh Waverley

Price: £9.10, Mon-Fri before 5pm £7.80, child/concs £5.60, family £27.20, Mon-Fri before 5pm £24.60, Kid Club £1.50, 3D films additional £2.10, concs £1.50, family £5.60, 3D glasses 80p

Been there? Leave us a comment... >>
View Map >>

Note: Times shown are daily except where a day is shown. For example, 'Thu 5.30pm' means a showing at 5.30 on Thursday only. The weeks below run from the Friday to the following Thursday.

From Friday 18th October
To Thursday 24th October

A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Tue 10:45 11:45 13:00 14:00 15:15 16:15 17:30 18:30; Wed/Thu 11:10 13:30 15:50 16:40 18:10

Abominable
Tue-Thu 10:40 11:40 (Tue) 13:10 15:30 17:50 (Tue)

Corpus Christi
Tue 20:30; Wed/Thu 20:50


Downton Abbey
Tue 11:30 17:20 20:20; Wed/Thu 17:20

Gemini Man
Tue 12:30 14:15 15:20 18:10 20:00 21:00; Wed/Thu 11:20 11:40 14:15 14:30 18:10 20:00

Joker
Tue 12:10 13:20 15:00 16:10 17:50 19:00 19:50 20:40; Wed/Thu 10:50 12:10 13:40 15:00 16:30 17:50 19:40 20:40

Judy
Tue 16:40; Wed/Thu 13:20 20:30

Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Tue 11:20 14:20 17:10 20:10; Wed/Thu 16:10 17:10 18:00 19:10 20:10

Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Tue 12:10 15:10 18:00; Wed/Thu 12:20 15:10

Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
Tue 10:20 13:10 16:10 19:10; Wed/Thu 11:20 14:10


Official Secrets
Tue 12:00 14:50 17:40 20:45; Wed/Thu 11:40 14:20 17:00 20:45



Terminator: Dark Fate
Wed/Thu 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:20 18:00 19:00 21:00



The Lion King
Tue 10:30

Toy Story 4
Tue 10:20

UglyDolls
Tue 10:00

Zombieland: Double Tap
Tue-Thu 10:50 (Wed/Thu) 13:30 16:00 18:40 20:50 (Tue) 21:10 (Wed/Thu)

From Friday 25th October
To Thursday 31st October

A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
10:30 (Sat/Sun) 11:40 12:40 (Sat/Sun) 14:00 16:10 18:30 (Fri-Tue/Thu)

Abominable
Sat/Sun 12:00 14:30

Bigil
Fri 17:20 19:40; Sat-Thu 17:20 (Sat-Wed) 20:10

Black And Blue
Fri-Wed 21:10; Thu 20:30

Countdown
Fri/Mon-Wed 11:10 13:30 15:50 18:10 21:15; Sat/Sun/Thu 15:45 18:10 21:15

Doctor Sleep
Thu 12:20 13:30 15:40 17:00 19:10 20:20


Gemini Man
Fri/Mon-Thu 12:40 (Fri/Mon-Wed) 14:40; Sat/Sun 14:40 20:20

Housefull 4
Fri-Wed 20:30


Joker
12:30 15:10 17:50 19:30 (Fri-Wed) 20:40 22:15 (Fri/Sat)

Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Fri-Wed 10:00 (Mon) 10:10 (Sat-Mon) 11:50 12:40 13:50 15:30 16:30 (Mon) 16:40 (Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed) 17:30 18:20 19:40 (Sat/Sun) 20:20 (Fri/Mon-Wed); Thu 11:50 12:40 13:40 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:20 20:20




Official Secrets
Fri/Mon-Wed 10:50 (Fri) 11:30 14:10 16:50; Sat/Sun 10:50 12:50 16:50; Thu 13:10

Terminator: Dark Fate
10:50 (Mon-Wed) 12:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 18:00 19:00 21:00 22:00 (Fri/Sat)

Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
14:00 17:00 20:00 22:50 (Fri/Sat)

The Addams Family
10:40 (Sat/Sun) 12:00 13:00 (Sat/Sun) 14:10 15:20 (Fri-Wed) 16:30 18:40




UglyDolls
Sat/Sun 10:20


Zombieland: Double Tap
Fri-Wed 12:20 (Fri/Mon-Wed) 14:50 17:40 20:50; Thu 12:45 15:15 17:40 20:50





A to Z of London Cinemas | A-Z of UK and Irish Cinemas