Curzon Bloomsbury Cinema - London - Listings and Film Reviews


Brunswick Centre, London, WC1N 1AW
Tel: 0333 321 0104
Tube: Russell Square
7, 59, 68, 91, 168, 188
Price: £11.50-£16, under 15s £7.50-£8.50, OAP/NUS/mems £10.50-£13.50, OAP mems £9.50-£12.50, NUS mems £6-£12.50, BERTHA DocHouse Screen adult £5-£9, NUS/OAP £5-£7, mems £7, NUS/OAP mems £6/prices for live screenings may vary - please check with the cinema

Been there? Leave us a comment... >>
View Map >>

Note: Times shown are daily except where a day is shown. For example, 'Thu 5.30pm' means a showing at 5.30 on Thursday only. The weeks below run from the Friday to the following Thursday.

From Friday 11th January
To Thursday 17th January

An Impossible Love
Fri/Mon-Thu 10:10 12:30 15:40 18:00 (Fri/Mon/Wed/Thu); Sat 10:15 12:30 15:40 18:00; Sun 10:10 12:00 15:25 17:30

Colette
Fri/Sat/Mon-Thu 13:10 18:30 21:00; Sun 13:00 18:10 20:40

Disobedience
Fri/Mon-Thu 10:30 13:15 15:30 20:50; Sat 10:30 13:20 15:30; Sun 10:15 13:15 15:00 20:20

Free Solo
Sat 16:00; Mon 20:30; Thu 14:00

Island Of The Hungry Ghosts
Fri/Mon 18:30; Sat 20:30; Sun 18:00; Tue 14:00; Wed 16:30; Thu 21:00



RBG
Fri 14:00; Sun 20:00; Tue 16:20

Roma
Fri/Sat/Mon/Wed/Thu 13:00 21:00; Sun 12:40 20:30; Tue 13:00 21:10

Shoplifters
Fri/Mon/Tue/Thu 10:20 15:50 (Fri/Mon/Tue) 16:00 (Thu) 18:40 21:15; Sat 10:40 15:50 21:15; Sun 10:30 15:45 18:20 21:00; Wed 10:20 16:00 21:15

The Favourite
Fri/Mon/Thu 13:10 15:45 18:20 21:10; Sat 12:15 15:00 18:40 21:10; Sun 12:40 15:15 18:10 20:45; Tue 13:15 16:00 18:10 21:15; Wed 13:10 15:50 18:25 18:40

The Favourite (Subtitled)
Tue 10:30; Wed 21:10

The Front Runner
Fri/Sat/Mon/Tue 16:00 18:30; Sun 15:30 18:00; Wed/Thu 15:50 18:30



Three Identical Strangers
Fri/Mon 16:20; Sun 14:00; Tue 20:30; Wed 14:30

Voices Of The Sea
Fri/Wed 21:00; Sat/Tue 18:30; Sun 16:00; Mon 14:00; Thu 16:15

From Friday 18th January
To Thursday 24th January

An Impossible Love
Fri/Sat 10:40 15:10 18:10; Sun/Wed 10:20 15:20 18:20 (Sun); Mon 10:30 15:45; Tue 15:50; Thu 10:20 15:15 18:10

Beautiful Boy
Fri/Sat/Mon-Thu 15:40 (Fri/Sat/Mon/Tue/Thu) 15:45 (Wed) 18:20 21:00; Sun 15:40 18:15 20:50


Colette
Fri/Sat 10:10 15:50 18:20; Sun 10:40 15:45 18:10; Mon/Wed 10:10 15:30 18:00 (Mon); Tue 18:15; Thu 10:00 15:45 18:15

Colette (Subtitled)
Tue 15:40; Wed 18:00

Disobedience
Fri 10:30 13:30; Sat 10:30 21:15; Sun 10:15 13:10; Mon 10:40 21:10; Tue 12:50; Wed 10:20 21:20; Thu 10:10 13:15

Free Solo
Fri 16:10; Sun 13:50; Mon 20:40; Tue 14:20

Hale County This Morning, This Evening
Sat/Tue 20:40; Sun 18:20; Mon 14:30; Wed 18:40; Thu 16:30


Island Of The Hungry Ghosts
Sat 16:30; Tue 18:40; Thu 14:30


Monsters And Men
Fri/Sat 12:50 21:15; Sun 13:10 21:15; Mon 13:30 21:15; Tue 13:10 21:20; Wed 13:00 21:10; Thu 12:45 21:20

RBG
Fri 14:00; Sun 20:10; Wed 16:30

Roma
Fri/Sat 13:00 20:50; Sun 12:50 20:40; Mon-Wed 12:40 20:50; Thu 12:50 20:50


Shoplifters
Fri/Sat 10:20 13:00 16:00 18:40; Sun 10:15 13:00 15:45 18:20; Mon/Thu 10:15 (Thu) 10:20 (Mon) 13:00 15:50 18:30; Tue 13:00 15:45 18:25; Wed 10:30 13:10 13:15 18:40

The Favourite
Fri/Sat 10:15 13:00 15:45 18:30 21:10; Sun 10:10 12:45 15:30 18:10 20:50; Mon 10:10 12:45 15:20 18:40 21:00; Tue 13:20 16:00 18:40 21:00; Wed 10:10 16:00 18:30; Thu 13:30 16:00 18:40 21:15

The Front Runner
Fri 21:20; Sat 13:30; Sun 21:00; Mon 13:20; Thu 21:10

The Raft
Fri 21:00; Sat/Mon 18:30; Sun 16:00; Tue 16:30; Wed 14:20; Thu 20:30

Three Identical Strangers
Sat 14:30; Mon 16:30; Wed 20:40; Thu 18:30





A to Z of London Cinemas | A-Z of UK and Irish Cinemas