Cineworld Basildon Cinema - Basildon - Listings and Film Reviews


Festival Way, Festival Leisure Park, Basildon, SS14 3WB
Tel: 0871 200 2000
Rail: Basildon

Price: £7.50-£9.95, child/OAP/NUS £5.95-£9.95, family £23.80-£39.80, Saver Day £4.95-£6.75, Kids' Club £1.75, 3D Films add £1.50-£2, 3D Glasses £1, IMAX £12.50-£14, child/OAP/NUS £10.95-£11.75, family £43.80-£47

Been there? Leave us a comment... >>
View Map >>

Note: Times shown are daily except where a day is shown. For example, 'Thu 5.30pm' means a showing at 5.30 on Thursday only. The weeks below run from the Friday to the following Thursday.

From Friday 1st November
To Thursday 7th November


Abominable
Tue-Thu 16:30

Ad Astra
Wed 11:30

After The Wedding
Tue-Thu 09:45 (Wed) 11:50 14:40 17:30 20:20

Countdown
Tue-Thu 20:30

Doctor Sleep
Tue-Thu 10:30 (Tue/Thu) 11:50 (Wed) 12:10 (Tue) 13:40 15:40 17:10 19:00 20:30

Downton Abbey
Tue-Thu 10:00 (Thu) 12:40

Gemini Man
Tue-Thu 11:30 14:20 17:10 20:45

Joker
Tue/Wed 12:10 14:50 17:40 19:30 20:30; Thu 12:20 15:00 17:50 19:30 20:40 21:25

Judy
Tue-Thu 10:50 (Tue/Thu) 13:30 20:00

Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Tue-Thu 11:00 12:00 (Tue/Thu) 13:50 14:50 16:40 17:40 19:50




Sorry We Missed You
Tue-Thu 12:10 14:50 17:20 20:15

Terminator: Dark Fate
Tue-Thu 14:40 17:40 20:10 21:10


The Addams Family
Tue-Thu 11:20 13:40 16:10 18:30

The Aeronauts
Tue-Thu 10:50 (Tue) 12:10 13:10 15:00 15:50 17:30 18:30 20:40



Zombieland: Double Tap
Tue-Thu 10:40 (Tue/Thu) 13:00 15:30 18:00 21:00

From Friday 8th November
To Thursday 14th November

42nd Street: The Musical
Sun 14:00; Tue 19:30

A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
10:10 (Wed/Thu) 12:10 14:30 16:50

Abominable
Fri/Mon-Thu 16:50; Sat/Sun 10:20 12:50 15:20

Countdown
Fri/Mon-Thu 14:10

Doctor Sleep
Fri/Mon-Thu 11:20 (Fri/Mon/Tue/Thu) 13:10 16:40 20:10 21:50 (Fri); Sat 10:30 14:00 16:40 19:30 21:50; Sun 10:30 14:00 16:50 20:10

Gemini Man
11:10 (Fri/Mon-Thu) 19:10

Joker
Fri/Mon-Thu 12:00 14:50 17:50 19:20 20:50; Sat 11:00 13:50 16:40 19:20 20:50; Sun 11:00 13:50 17:00 17:50 19:40 20:50


Judy
Fri/Sat/Mon-Thu 19:45; Sun 20:00

Luce
10:20 13:00 15:40 18:20 21:00 22:20 (Fri/Sat)

Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
10:10 11:20 13:00 14:10 16:00 17:00 19:50

Midway
09:45 (Wed) 10:00 (Fri/Mon/Tue/Thu) 11:50 (Fri/Wed) 12:10 (Sat-Tue/Thu) 13:20 15:00 16:30 17:45 19:40 20:40 22:00 (Fri/Sat)


Sorry We Missed You
Fri/Mon-Thu 10:40 14:50 17:20 19:40; Sat/Sun 17:20 19:30 (Sun)

Terminator: Dark Fate
11:30 14:30 17:30 19:00 (Fri-Mon/Thu) 20:20 21:50 (Fri/Sat)

The Addams Family
Fri 10:10 12:50 15:00 17:20; Sat/Mon/Tue/Thu 10:00 (Sat) 10:10 (Mon/Tue) 10:30 11:30 (Sat) 12:45 14:00 (Sat) 15:00 17:20; Sun 10:00 10:30 11:20 12:45 15:00 17:20; Wed 10:30 12:40 15:00 17:20

The Aeronauts
10:00 12:30 15:15 18:10 20:30 21:50 (Sun/Mon/Thu) 22:00 (Sat) 22:10 (Fri)

The Aeronauts: The IMAX Experience
11:30 14:15 17:00 19:30


The Goldfinch
Wed 11:30

The Good Liar
10:00 (Fri/Mon-Thu) 12:30 15:10 (Sat/Sun) 15:20 (Fri/Mon-Thu) 18:00 20:40

The Lion King
Sat/Sun 10:20



Zombieland: Double Tap
Fri-Tue/Thu 11:10 13:40 16:10 18:40 21:10 22:20 (Fri/Sat); Wed 11:20 13:50 16:10 18:40 21:10





A to Z of London Cinemas | A-Z of UK and Irish Cinemas