A-Z of Films Showing in London



Film listings for every movie currently showing in cinemas in London


Week Starting Friday 29th May

8 1/2

A

A Girl Walks Home Alone At Night
A Girl Walks Home Alone At Night (Parent And Baby Screening)
A Pigeon Sat On A Branch Reflecting On Existence
A Royal Night Out
The Age Of Adaline
Agnus Dei
Alien
An American Werewolf In London
The Anabasis Of May And Fusako Shigenobu, Masao Adachi And 27 Years Without Images + Q&A
Annie
The Apostle
The Ascent (Voskhozhdeniye)
Avengers: Age Of Ultron

B

Barry Lyndon
Basil The Great Mouse Detective
Belle De Jour
Big Hero 6
The Big Lebowski
Bill And Ted's Excellent Adventure
Birdman
Blade Runner: The Final Cut
Boom Bust Boom
Boy 7
The Boy And The World
Breakfast At Tiffany's
Buenos Aires Rap + Q&A

C

Casablanca
Chimes At Midnight
Chinatown
Cinderella
Cine Liberacion
Cinema Paradiso
Citizenfour
Citizenfour + Q&A
Closer To God
Clouds Of Sils Maria
Cobain: Montage Of Heck
The Connection
The Connection (Parent And Baby Screening)

D

Dawn
The Dead Lands
The Death Of "Superman Lives": What Happened? + Q&A
Death Of A Prisoner + The Oath
The Decent One
Deep Dark + Q&A
Demi Ucok
The Devil Strikes At Night (Nachts, Wenn Der Teufel Kam)
Divergent
Documenting Nazi Atrocities
Don't Bother To Knock
Drone

E

El Diario De Agustin + Q&A
Emergency Ward 9 + Dennis Potter: A Life In Television + Introduction
English National Opera Live Encore Screening: Pirates Of Penzance
Everyday Rebellion + Q&A
Ex Machina
Exhibition On Screen: Rembrandt
Exhibition On Screen: The Impressionists
Exploding Cinema

F

Fahrenheit 451
Far From The Madding Crowd
Festival Du Film Merveilleux Et Imaginaire: Shorts
Film Night
The Forbidden Christ (Il Cristo Proibito)
Force Majeure
Foxcatcher
Foxcatcher (Parent And Baby Screening)
From Here To Eternity

G

The Gambler
Gazon Maudit
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
Girlhood
God's Slave
The Goob
The Goonies
The Grand Budapest Hotel

H

Half Of A Yellow Sun
Hannah Arendt
Happy Feet Two
Hardware + Q&A + Live Performance
Heaven Adores You
Hercules Unchained
The Hidden Fortress + Introduction
Hidden Universe 3D
Home
Home 3D
Humans + Q&A

I

The Incident
Interstellar
Into The Woods

J

K

Kajaki: The True Story
Kil
The King And The Mockingbird (Le Roi Et L'Oiseau)

L

Life Off Grid + Q&A
Life On Earth (La Vie Sur Terre)
Life On Earth (La Vie Sur Terre) + Talk
Listening + Q&A
London International Animation Festival: Kids Club Special
The Lovers + Q&A

M

Mad Max: Fury Road
Mad Max: Fury Road (Subtitled)
Mad Max: Fury Road 3D
Man Up
Man Vs. + Q&A
Mandingo
Meghmallar
Monkey Business
Moomins On The Riviera
Movement And Location
My Neighbour Totoro
Mysteries Of The Unseen World 3D

N

NT Live: Man And Superman
The New Girlfriend

O

Once Were Warriors
The Outcast + Q&A
Ozur Dilerim

P

Paddington
Paddington (Subtitled)
Phoenix
Phoenix (Subtitled)
Piccadilly
Pitch Perfect 2
Poltergeist
Psycho (1960 Film)

Q

The Quiet Hour + Q&A

R

Regarding Susan Sontag
Rejs (A Trip Down The River)
Resistencia: The Fight For The Aguan Valley + Q&A
Robots 3D
The Rough And The Smooth
Rushmore

S

Salvatore Giuliano
Salvatore Giuliano + Introduction
San Andreas
San Andreas 3D
Selma
Shane
Shaun The Sheep Movie
Shaun The Sheep Movie (Autism Friendly Screening)
Shockwaves
Shorts Programme 1: Blue-Eyed Me + Dual + Fast And Cheap + It's Here! + Kepler-47 + Perfect State + The Brain Hack + The Fischer Case
Shorts Programme 2: A Boy's Life + Alekto + Clarke's Third Law + Ferdinand Knapp + Jachalay + Jam + No Milk + The Innernet
Shorts Programme 3: 322 + Aeris + Hitori + Instant + Shadows + Shut-In + The Detectives Of Noir Town + The Looking Planet + This Is Joe
Shorts Programme 4: Captcha + Gear + Happy Fun Room + I Remember The Future + Japanese Doctor Who + The Scarf Solution + The Shaman + Vanishing Children + Verity
Shorts Programme 5: Becoming One + Better Than Tomorrow + Hotwire + Movies In Space + Roadside + The Adept + The Leap + The Stowaway
Shorts Programme 6: Carrot + Flash + Helio + Higher Ground + Legacy + Savant: Kali 47 + Sumer + The Innovators + The Red Thunder + While You Were In A Coma
Shorts Programme 7: Chasm + Keeper Of The Past + Lessons Learned + Populace + The Place Where You Live + Tin Man + Welcome to Forever
Shorts Programme 8: Last Contact + Lost In Transmission + Match + Oceanus: Act One + Rain + Traveler + Where None Will Ever Be
Shorts Programme 9: Himiko The Godslayer vs. The Daemon Legion Of Azure Dragons + Prelude To Axanar + Rule Of One + The Nostalgist + The Resistance + Twenty Forty Three + Valiant + Zerogon
Shotgun Stories
Singin' In The Rain
Sling Blade
Some Like It Hot
Son Of Man + Discussion
Sons Of Soil
Space Station 3D
Spaghetti Story
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out Of Water
Spooks: The Greater Good
Spooks: The Greater Good (Subtitled)
Spy
Storytelling
Strangers On A Train

T

The Tale Of The Princess Kaguya
Testament Of Youth
Timbuktu
Timbuktu (Parent And Baby Screening)
Tomorrowland: A World Beyond
Tomorrowland: A World Beyond (Subtitled)
Too Much Johnson
Trainspotting
The Tribe
The Turning

U

Under The Sea 3D: An IMAX 3D Experience
Underwire: Time Of The Month
The Usual Suspects

V

The Visit + Q&A

W

Waiting For Happiness (Heremakono - En Attendant Le Bonheur)
Walkover (Walkower)
We Are Many
West + Q&A
We’re Not Married
Whiplash
Who Are You People? + Q&A
Wild Tales

X

Y

Z