Cineworld Sheffield Cinema - Sheffield - Listings and Film Reviews


Valley Centertainment Park, Broughton Lane, Sheffield, S9 2EP
Tel: 0871 200 2000
Rail: Meadowhall; Tram: Valley Centertainment Station

Price: before 5pm £9, child/NUS/OAP £6.40, family £27.80, Early Bird £6; Kids' Club £1.50; 3D films, adult additional £2.10, concs additional £1.50; 3D glasses + £0.80

Been there? Leave us a comment... >>
View Map >>

Note: Times shown are daily except where a day is shown. For example, 'Thu 5.30pm' means a showing at 5.30 on Thursday only. The weeks below run from the Friday to the following Thursday.

From Friday 1st November
To Thursday 7th November

A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Tue 10:30 12:30 14:45 17:00; Wed 10:30 12:45 15:00 17:15; Thu 10:30 12:15 14:30 16:45

Abominable
Tue-Thu 12:20 14:50 17:20

After The Wedding
Tue-Thu 14:50 17:30 20:10

Bigil
Tue-Thu 19:10

Countdown
Tue-Thu 15:45 18:00 20:45

Doctor Sleep
Tue-Thu 10:40 12:20 14:00 15:40 17:00 17:20 19:00 19:30 20:40

Downton Abbey
Tue-Thu 13:10

Gemini Man
Tue-Thu 11:30 14:15 17:00 21:10

Housefull 4
Tue-Thu 20:15

Joker
Tue-Thu 12:10 13:40 15:00 16:30 18:00 19:20 20:50

Judy
Tue-Thu 13:00

Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Tue-Thu 11:30 12:30 14:20 15:20 17:10 18:10 20:10




Sorry We Missed You
Tue-Thu 12:50 15:20 17:50 20:20

Terminator: Dark Fate
Tue-Thu 13:10 16:10 19:40 21:00


The Addams Family
Tue-Thu 11:20 13:40 16:00 18:20

The Aeronauts
Tue-Thu 10:50 11:40 13:20 14:10 16:00 17:00 18:30 19:30 20:30


Ujda Chaman
Tue-Thu 19:50

Zombieland: Double Tap
Tue-Thu 12:20 16:10 18:40 21:15

From Friday 8th November
To Thursday 14th November

42nd Street: The Musical
Sun 14:00; Tue 19:30

A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Fri/Mon-Thu 11:30 15:20 17:40; Sat/Sun 10:40 13:00 15:20 17:40

Abominable
Fri/Tue-Thu 10:40 15:20 17:50; Sat/Sun 10:20 11:20 (Sat) 12:50 13:50 15:20 17:50 (Sun); Mon 10:40 16:40

Countdown
Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu 13:00 (Fri/Tue-Thu) 21:10; Mon 11:50 14:10 21:10

Doctor Sleep
10:20 (Sat/Sun) 12:20 13:50 15:40 17:10 19:00 20:00 (Sat/Sun) 20:30 21:15 (Fri/Tue-Thu) 22:00 (Fri/Sat)

Gemini Man
11:10 (Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu) 14:10 17:00 19:50


Joker
Fri/Sat/Mon-Thu 10:45 (Fri/Mon-Thu) 12:30 13:40 15:15 16:30 18:00 19:15 20:00 (Mon) 20:45 21:00 (Sat) 21:15 (Fri/Tue-Thu); Sun 11:00 12:30 13:10 15:15 16:30 18:00 19:15 20:45 21:00


Kaithi
Fri/Sat/Mon-Thu 12:40 16:00 19:20 (Fri/Sat/Mon/Thu) 20:30 (Tue/Wed); Sun 16:00 19:20

Luce
12:00 (Fri/Mon-Thu) 14:50 (Fri/Mon-Thu) 18:10 21:00

Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
10:10 (Sat/Sun) 11:20 13:10 14:20 16:10 17:20 20:20

Midway
11:10 (Mon) 12:20 14:45 (Sat/Sun) 15:00 17:30 18:00 (Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu) 19:10 20:50 22:15 (Fri/Sat)


Sorry We Missed You
Fri/Mon-Thu 12:30 20:00 (Fri/Thu); Sun 20:00

Terminator: Dark Fate
11:40 14:40 17:40 20:40 22:15 (Fri/Sat)

The Addams Family
09:30 (Sat/Sun) 10:30 (Sat/Sun) 11:50 12:50 (Sat/Sun) 14:10 15:10 (Sat/Sun) 16:30 18:50

The Aeronauts
Fri/Mon-Thu 12:30 15:30 17:45 (Mon) 18:15 19:00 (Fri/Tue-Thu) 20:40 22:30 (Fri); Sat/Sun 10:00 12:30 14:45 15:30 17:00 18:15 20:40 22:00 (Sat)

The Aeronauts: The IMAX Experience
11:30 14:15 17:00 19:30


The Good Liar
Fri/Mon-Thu 12:10 14:50 17:30 20:10 22:30 (Fri); Sat 09:40 12:10 14:50 17:45 20:20 22:30; Sun 11:30 14:00 17:30 20:10

The Lion King
Sat/Sun 10:45




Toy Story 4
Sat/Sun 10:00

Zombieland: Double Tap
10:00 (Sat/Sun) 11:00 (Fri/Mon-Thu) 13:45 (Fri/Mon-Thu) 16:20 18:50 21:20





A to Z of London Cinemas | A-Z of UK and Irish Cinemas