Vue West End Cinema - London - Listings and Film Reviews


Cranbourn Street, Leicester Square, London, WC2H 7AL
Tel: 0871 224 0240
Tube: Leicester Square

Price: £13.90, child £8.50, NUS £11.25, OAP £10.95, family £34, Premiere Screen £14.05-£14.95, child £6.70-£8.50, NUS/OAP £13.40-£14.95, family £26.80-£34, 3D Films add £3.15, concs £2.30, family £9.20

Been there? Leave us a comment... >>
View Map >>

Note: Times shown are daily except where a day is shown. For example, 'Thu 5.30pm' means a showing at 5.30 on Thursday only. The weeks below run from the Friday to the following Thursday.

From Friday 22nd September
To Thursday 28th September

A Historia Dun Satelite
Sat 20:30; Wed 15:30

A Trip To The Moon
Sun 20:30; Tue 15:15


Afterlov
Tue 21:00

Afterparty
Mon 20:15; Thu 12:45




Barrage
Mon 20:30; Thu 15:15

Becks
Mon 15:00

Bees Make Honey
Sat 20:15; Wed 13:00

Biarritz Surf Gang
Tue 21:00; Thu 13:30


Black Hollow Cage + Cake
Fri 18:30; Sun 15:15


Bluefin
Tue 16:00

Boys For Sale
Thu 20:00

Bruma (Mist)
Tue 17:30; Thu 16:00

Cahier Africain
Fri 12:30; Wed 20:45

Children Of The Night
Fri 20:15; Sun 12:45

City Of Joy
Thu 18:30

Dark Blue Girl
Fri 15:15; Tue 20:15

Discreet
Fri 20:00; Wed 15:00


Edie
Sun 16:00


Golden Door
Mon 20:00

Hello Again
Sun 18:30


Home Truth
Wed 16:00

I Go Back Home: Jimmy Scott
Fri 18:00; Wed 16:00


I'm Not Here
Tue 16:00


In Another Life
Tue 20:30; Thu 15:30

Isolani
Sun 20:15

It
Tue-Thu 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:00 (Tue/Wed) 20:30 23:30 (Tue)

Junk Head
Fri 17:45; Wed 12:30

Kingsman: The Golden Circle
Tue-Thu 10:00 (Wed/Thu) 11:40 13:20 14:50 16:35 18:00 19:45 21:10 22:00 23:15


Lebach: State Asylum Office
Mon 21:00; Tue 12:15

Love And Other Cults
Fri 12:30; Wed 17:45


Melocotones
Sun 17:30


Midnighters
Tue 13:00



Music Video
Sat 20:30

Noble Earth
Thu 18:00



Oh Lucy!
Wed 20:30





Rebels On Pointe
Sun 20:00; Wed 13:30


RiverBlue
Sun 12:30

Scaffolding
Sat 12:30








Siblings (Hermanos)
Mon 21:00; Wed 13:30

Stag
Tue 17:45; Thu 11:00

Stolen Innocence
Sun 18:00; Thu 13:30

Stooge
Fri 20:30; Tue 15:30

Strange Case
Sat 13:00

Stranger In The Dunes
Tue 18:00; Thu 15:00



Terraferma
Tue 20:00

That's Not Me
Thu 21:00


The Dark Mile
Sat 12:45



The Joneses
Mon 18:00; Wed 11:00


The Misandrists
Sat 20:00; Tue 15:00




This Is Us
Fri 13:00; Thu 17:45

Transmania
Fri 15:00; Wed 20:00

Trendy
Mon 15:30; Thu 20:15

Voevoda
Fri 17:15; Mon 13:15


From Friday 29th September
To Thursday 5th October

9 Fingers
Thu 15:30


Afterlov
Fri 16:00


Ava
Thu 18:30


Becks
Fri 20:00

Blade Runner 2049
Thu 10:00 11:40 13:40 15:20 17:20 19:00 21:00

Blade Runner 2049 3D
Thu 12:40 16:20 20:00

Bluefin
Fri 21:00

Brigsby Bear
Wed 21:05


Edie
Sat 17:45

Faithfull
Thu 12:30

Filmworker
Wed 20:40


Ghost Stories
Thu 18:00


Hello Again
Sat 15:15


Home Truth
Fri 17:45


Isolani
Fri 13:00

It
Fri/Sat 10:45 13:45 14:45 (Fri) 16:45 18:00 19:45 21:00 22:45; Sun/Mon/Wed 10:45 (Wed) 11:45 (Mon/Wed) 12:45 13:45 (Wed) 14:45 (Mon/Wed) 15:45 16:45 (Wed) 17:45 18:45 19:45 (Sun/Wed) 20:45 21:45; Tue 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:45 20:45; Thu 12:15 15:15 18:15 21:15

Kingsman: The Golden Circle
Fri/Sat 10:00 10:45 (Sat) 11:15 (Fri) 12:30 13:15 14:00 15:40 17:10 18:50 20:20 21:20 22:00 23:30; Sun 10:45 12:50 16:05 19:15 21:15 22:00; Mon-Wed 10:50 (Tue/Wed) 11:40 12:50 (Tue/Wed) 13:50 14:50 (Mon) 14:55 (Tue/Wed) 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:25 (Wed); Thu 10:00 11:00 13:15 14:15 16:25 17:25 19:35 20:35

Lies We Tell
Sat 10:00

MA Showcase
Sat 19:30


Maya Dardel + 190mg
Sat 18:30; Sun 16:00

Melocotones
Fri 12:45

Metropolis
Sun 14:00; Tue 12:30



NT Live Encore Screening: Yerma
Sun 18:00 20:00; Tue/Wed 13:30 16:30 19:30 (Tue)






Scaffolding
Sat 20:15








Strange Case
Sat 12:30

Stuck
Sun 18:30



The Dark Mile
Fri 20:30






The Public Image Is Rotten
Sat 21:00; Sun 11:00

The Traveller + Soho Jimbo
Fri 18:30; Sun 13:30














A to Z of London Cinemas | A-Z of UK and Irish Cinemas