Cineworld Sheffield Cinema - Sheffield - Listings and Film Reviews


Valley Centertainment Park, Broughton Lane, Sheffield, S9 2EP
Tel: 0871 200 2000
Rail: Meadowhall; Tram: Valley Centertainment Station

Price: before 5pm £9, child/NUS/OAP £6.40, family £27.80, Early Bird £6; Kids' Club £1.50; 3D films, adult additional £2.10, concs additional £1.50; 3D glasses + £0.80

Been there? Leave us a comment... >>
View Map >>

Note: Times shown are daily except where a day is shown. For example, 'Thu 5.30pm' means a showing at 5.30 on Thursday only. The weeks below run from the Friday to the following Thursday.

From Friday 13th April
To Thursday 19th April

A Quiet Place
11:50 14:10 16:30 17:30 (Fri/Sat) 18:50 20:00 (Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed) 21:10 22:30 (Fri/Sat)

A Wrinkle In Time
Fri-Sun 10:10 12:00 14:45; Mon-Thu 15:45

Beast
Mon 20:15

Black Panther
Fri-Sun 10:00 13:10 16:20 19:30 22:30 (Fri/Sat); Mon 10:30 13:10 16:20 20:00; Tue-Thu 10:30 13:10 16:10 19:30

Blockers
Fri/Sun 14:50 18:15 20:45; Sat 12:30 14:50 17:40 20:40; Mon-Thu 10:45 13:15 15:40 18:15 20:45

Coco
Fri-Sun 09:30 (Sun) 10:00

Death Wish
Fri/Sat 20:10 22:50; Sun-Thu 13:50 (Mon-Thu) 20:10

Duck Duck Goose
Fri-Sun 10:10 12:20 14:30 16:40; Mon-Thu 16:40

Early Man
Fri-Sun 10:10

Ghost Stories
Fri/Sun 13:00 15:40 18:50 21:20; Sat 15:00 18:50 21:20; Mon-Thu 11:20 14:00 18:50 21:20

Grease
Thu 17:30 20:00

Isle Of Dogs
Fri-Wed 12:40 15:20 (Mon-Wed) 17:50; Thu 12:10 14:50 17:15

Love, Simon
11:40 14:20 17:00 19:40 22:15 (Fri/Sat)

Midnight Sun
Mon-Thu 10:50

Pacific Rim Uprising
Fri/Sun-Thu 11:50 14:40 (Mon-Thu) 17:30 20:40; Sat 11:50 17:30 21:40

Peter Rabbit
10:00 (Fri/Sun) 10:50 11:45 (Fri-Sun) 12:30 13:20 14:10 (Fri-Sun) 15:00 15:50 (Fri-Sun) 16:40 17:30 (Sun-Thu) 18:20


Rampage
Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed 10:30 13:00 (Fri-Sun) 13:20 14:00 (Fri-Sun) 15:30 (Fri-Sun) 16:10 18:00 19:00 20:30 20:45 (Tue/Wed) 21:50 (Fri/Sat) 23:00 (Fri/Sat); Mon/Thu 10:30 13:20 16:10 17:00 (Mon) 17:30 (Thu) 19:00 20:30

Rampage 3D
12:20 15:15 18:10 21:15

Rampage: An IMAX 3D Experience
11:30 14:15 17:00 19:45 22:30 (Fri/Sat)

Ready Player One
10:20 (Fri-Sun) 10:40 (Mon-Thu) 13:30 16:40 19:00 19:50 22:10 (Fri/Sat)

Ready Player One 3D
12:00 15:00 18:00 20:50



The Greatest Showman
12:40 15:20 18:00 20:20



Tomb Raider
Fri-Sun 15:10 17:20 (Fri/Sun); Mon/Tue/Thu 11:30 14:30 17:10 (Tue) 17:20 (Mon/Thu); Wed 11:30 14:30 17:20 20:10

Truth Or Dare
Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu 11:00 13:30 16:00 16:30 (Fri-Sun) 18:00 (Tue/Wed) 18:30 19:00 (Fri-Sun) 20:45 (Tue/Wed) 21:00 21:30 (Fri-Sun); Mon 11:00 13:30 16:00 17:00 18:30 21:00

From Friday 20th April
To Thursday 26th April

A Quiet Place
11:50 14:10 16:30 18:50 19:30 (Fri/Sat/Wed) 19:50 (Fri-Sun/Wed) 20:00 (Tue) 20:30 (Sun) 21:10 22:15 (Fri/Sat)

A Wrinkle In Time
Sat/Sun 10:00 12:40

Avengers: Infinity War
Wed 00:05; Thu 09:10 10:30 11:40 12:00 12:20 14:00 15:10 15:30 15:50 17:30 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:20 21:00 22:30

Avengers: Infinity War 3D
Wed 00:05; Thu 09:30 11:00 13:00 14:30 16:30 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:30 23:30

Avengers: Infinity War: An IMAX 3D Experience
Wed 00:05; Thu 10:10 13:40 17:10 20:40 00:00

Beyond The Clouds
Fri/Sat/Mon-Wed 13:10 16:20 19:30; Sun 17:15 20:15; Thu 16:00

Black Panther
Fri-Wed 10:00 (Sat/Sun) 13:10 16:20 19:30; Thu 12:50

Blockers
Fri/Tue/Wed 12:20 14:50 20:45 22:50 (Fri); Sat/Sun 20:45 22:50 (Sat); Mon 12:20 14:50 21:00

Coco
Sat/Sun 09:30 (Sun) 10:00

Death Wish
Fri/Mon-Thu 12:10

Duck Duck Goose
Sat/Sun 11:10 14:00

Early Man
Sat/Sun 09:50

Every Day
Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu 10:10 (Thu) 10:15 (Sat/Sun) 12:40 (Sat/Sun) 15:10 17:40 20:10; Mon 15:10 17:40 20:40

Funny Cow
Fri-Wed 11:40 14:20 17:00 19:40; Thu 11:00 13:30 16:00 18:30

Ghost Stories
Fri-Wed 16:20 21:20 23:00 (Fri/Sat)

Gnomeo & Juliet
Sat/Sun 10:10

Grease
Sun 14:00 15:00

Insidious: The Last Key
Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed 21:00

Isle Of Dogs
Sat/Sun 11:30

Labyrinth
Mon 18:00 20:15

Love, Simon
Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed 12:40 (Fri/Tue/Wed) 15:20 18:00; Mon 12:10 14:50 17:30


Peter Rabbit
Fri-Wed 09:50 (Sat/Sun) 11:00 12:20 (Sat/Sun) 13:30 14:50 (Sat/Sun) 16:00 17:20 18:30; Thu 11:00 13:30 16:00

Rampage
Fri/Sat/Wed 10:15 (Sat) 13:15 13:30 (Sat) 16:15 16:30 19:15 19:30 22:15 (Fri/Sat); Sun 10:15 13:15 16:15 16:40 19:15 19:30; Mon/Tue 13:15 16:15 17:00 19:15; Thu 10:10 11:30 12:50 14:10 15:30 16:50 18:10 19:30 20:50

Rampage 3D
Fri-Wed 09:30 (Sat/Sun) 12:15 15:15 18:15 21:15

Rampage: An IMAX 3D Experience
Fri-Wed 11:15 14:15 17:15 20:15

Ready Player One
Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed 10:00 (Sat/Sun) 13:15 15:00 (Fri/Sat/Tue/Wed) 16:30 19:45 21:00 22:20 (Fri/Sat); Mon 13:15 15:00 16:30 20:10; Thu 10:30 13:40 16:50 20:00

Ready Player One 3D
Fri-Wed 12:10 18:00

Sudani From Nigeria
Sun 13:45; Mon 19:45

The Greatest Showman
Fri/Mon-Wed 11:00 13:40 18:45; Sat/Sun 10:30 13:00 18:45


The Guernsey Literary And Potato Peel Pie Society
Fri-Wed 11:00 13:30 (Sat) 14:00 16:30 (Fri/Sat/Wed) 17:00 17:40 (Sun) 20:00; Thu 11:40 14:30 17:20 20:15

The Leisure Seeker
Fri-Wed 12:30 15:10 17:50 20:30; Thu 11:50 14:30 17:10 19:50

Truth Or Dare
Fri-Wed 10:50 (Fri/Mon-Wed) 13:20 15:50 18:20 20:50 22:40 (Fri/Sat); Thu 11:40 14:20 17:00 21:00

Wildling
Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed 10:50 (Fri/Tue/Wed) 13:15 (Fri/Tue/Wed) 15:40 18:10 20:40; Mon 10:50 13:15 15:40 18:10 21:00; Thu 10:20 12:50 15:20 17:50





A to Z of London Cinemas | A-Z of UK and Irish Cinemas