Odeon Hatfield Cinema - Hatfield - Listings and Film Reviews


The Galleria, Comet Way, Hatfield, AL10 9TF
Tel: 0871 224 4007
Rail: Hatfield

Price: Mon-Thu before 5pm £7.80, child £6, OAP £6.50, family £23.20, NUS £6.50, Mon-Thu after 5pm £9.20, child £7, OAP £7.70, family £27.40, NUS £7.70, Fri-Sun, Bank Hols £9.20, child £7, OAP £7.70, family £27.40, NUS £7.70, Kids' Club £2.50, Premier Seat add £1.10, 3D Films + £2 adults, £6.40 family, £1.60 others

Been there? Leave us a comment... >>
View Map >>

Note: Times shown are daily except where a day is shown. For example, 'Thu 5.30pm' means a showing at 5.30 on Thursday only. The weeks below run from the Friday to the following Thursday.

From Friday 23rd January
To Thursday 29th January


American Sniper
11:30 (Sat/Sun) 14:30 17:30 20:30 23:30 (Fri/Sat/Wed)

Annie
Sat/Sun 10:00 12:45 15:30

Birdman
Fri-Wed 17:30

Boyhood
Fri/Mon-Wed 14:00

Dolphin Tale 2
Sat/Sun 10:30

Ex Machina
Fri-Wed 13:10 (Fri/Sun-Wed) 15:45 18:20 21:00 23:40 (Fri/Sat/Wed); Thu 13:10 15:45 18:20


Foxcatcher
Sat/Sun/Tue/Thu 12:15

Fury
Tue 11:00; Thu 14:00

Into The Woods
Fri-Wed 11:40 (Sat/Sun/Tue) 12:15 (Fri/Mon/Wed) 14:30 17:20 20:10; Thu 11:40 14:30 17:20

Kingsman: The Secret Service
Wed 00:01; Thu 11:00 12:15 14:00 15:15 17:00 18:15 20:00 21:15 23:00

Mortdecai
Fri-Wed 15:15 20:45; Thu 15:15 22:45


Paddington
Fri/Mon-Thu 16:30; Sat/Sun 11:50 14:10 16:30


Taken 3
13:00 15:40 18:15 20:50 23:30 (Fri/Sat) 23:45 (Wed)

Testament Of Youth
Fri/Mon-Wed 12:10 15:15

The Gambler
18:45 21:20 00:00 (Wed)

The Grand Budapest Hotel
Fri/Mon/Wed 12:00


The Imitation Game
Fri-Wed 18:15

The Rewrite
Tue 14:00; Thu 11:00

The Theory Of Everything
Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu 11:50 (Sat/Sun/Tue/Thu) 12:30 (Fri/Wed) 14:40 17:30 20:20 23:15 (Fri/Sat/Wed); Mon 12:30 17:30 20:20


The Unbeatables
Sat/Sun 10:00

Whiplash
Fri/Sat/Wed 12:00 (Fri/Wed) 20:30 23:00; Sun-Tue 12:00 (Mon) 20:30; Thu 23:00

Wild
Fri-Wed 17:45

From Friday 30th January
To Thursday 5th February

A Most Violent Year
Fri/Sat/Wed 23:00

American Sniper
18:20 20:40 23:30 (Fri/Sat)

Annie
Sat/Sun 12:00

Big Hero 6
Fri-Sun/Tue/Wed/Thu 10:00 (Sat/Sun) 10:50 (Sat/Sun) 12:40 13:30 (Sat/Sun) 15:20 16:10 18:00; Mon 15:20 16:10 18:00


Big Hero 6 3D
11:40 (Sat/Sun) 14:20 17:10 19:45

Birdman
Tue 15:30

Boyhood
Fri/Wed 12:00

Ex Machina
Fri 15:20 20:45 23:15; Sat 23:15; Sun-Thu 15:20 (Mon/Wed/Thu) 20:45

Foxcatcher
Mon/Thu 12:30

Fury
Tue 14:00; Thu 11:00

Gone Girl
Tue 11:00; Thu 14:00

Inherent Vice
15:15 18:30 21:45 (Fri/Sat/Mon-Thu)


Into The Woods
Fri/Mon-Thu 11:10 (Tue/Thu) 13:10; Sat/Sun 12:15 14:40

Kingsman: The Secret Service
11:10 (Sat/Sun) 12:10 14:10 15:10 17:00 18:15 19:00 20:00 (Fri-Wed) 21:15 22:00 (Fri/Sat/Tue/Wed)




Nightcrawler
Mon 18:00

Paddington
Sat/Sun 11:00 13:20 15:40

Taken 3
21:15 23:45 (Fri/Sat)

Testament Of Youth
Fri/Mon-Thu 12:10


The Imitation Game
Fri/Sun/Wed/Thu 12:45 (Fri/Wed) 18:00; Mon 12:45


The Theory Of Everything
12:00 (Fri/Mon-Thu) 14:45 17:30 20:15

The Unbeatables
Sat/Sun 10:30

Whiplash
Fri/Sat 22:20; Mon/Thu 15:30; Tue 18:00

Wild
Fri/Wed 15:30





A to Z of London Cinemas | A-Z of UK and Irish Cinemas